Cookie Img
Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
Contact Us
Mobile no:

+91 - 9810608509

+91 - 9810158509

+91 - 9811318509
info@fairprintindia.com
Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

Fairprint Machines is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as “You” “Your” “Yourself”) accessing its website located at www.goonshopping.in (“Website”) and has provided this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) to familiarize You with the manner in which Fairprint Machines collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website.

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE.

1.Information and Usage
This Privacy Policy explains how Fairprint Machines collects personal and non-personal information, classified as mandatory or voluntary and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website. ‘Personal Information’ is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person (“Personal Information”). Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy shall include, but not limited to, information regarding Your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.

You may need to provide Fairprint Machines Your Personal Information during the course of using some services of the Fairprint Machines, for instance, creating a User ID, provide information in Your account while registering on the Website, or provide financial information while making an online purchase, upload content, participate in any online survey or contest, communicate with Fairprint Machines’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise, provide reviews for the content available on the Website.

Fairprint Machines collects only such Personal Information that Fairprint Machines believes to be relevant and is required to understand You or Your interests. Fairprint Machines collects Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to provide You with a customized Website experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Fairprint Machines, keep You informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of Fairprint Machines, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit, to otherwise support Your relationship with Fairprint Machines or to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

In an effort to make our Website effective, certain information may be collected each time you visit the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities by You. This data may include: IP address of Your server from where the Website is being accessed, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the operating system of Your system and the Website You last visited before visiting to our Website. The duration of Your stay on our Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access. These data are used by Fairprint Machines to understand the use and number of user visiting the Website. Some of the information related to the Website and Your visit to the Website may be shared by the sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer, strategic business partners of Fairprint Machines and some associates in order to enhance and grow our business and the Website but we assure that these information will never include any of Your Personal Information. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites.

When You use the Website, Fairprint Machines’s servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to a user’s browser from a web server and is eventually stored on a user’s computer hard drive. This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information You submit to Fairprint Machines.

Whether You want Your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to You. If You haven’t changed Your computer’s settings, most likely Your browser already accepts cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete Your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact Your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non functional or inaccessible. We recommend that You leave them turned on.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about Your visits to our Website, and Your interaction with our products and services. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.

Fairprint Machines also uses the log file like other website servers which is the standard measures. They include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. We use them to analyse trends, administer the site, track a user’s movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Fairprint Machines DOES NOT trade or sell Your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein, or if express consent is sought from You.

Personal Information provided by You is used only:
(1.1) to facilitate Your use of the Website;
(1.2) to respond to Your inquiries or fulfill Your requests for information about the various services;
(1.3) to provide You with information about Fairprint Machines’s products/services and to send You information, materials, and offers from Fairprint Machines;
(1.4) to send You important information regarding the Website, changes to Fairprint Machines’s terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information;
(1.5) to send You surveys and marketing communications that Fairprint Machines believes may be of interest to You;
(1.6) to personalize Your experience on the Website and Fairprint Machines’s other websites by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to You;
(1.7) to help You address Your problems with the Website including addressing any technical problems;
(1.8) if You purchase any content or avail of any service from the Website, to complete and fulfill Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service;
(1.9) for proper administering of the Website;
(1.10) to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);
(1.11) to improve the services, content and advertising on the Website;
(1.12) to protect the integrity of the Website; and
(1.13) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

You acknowledge that apart from Your Personal Information, if You upload any content on the Website, such content may contain information including Personal Information and the same may be available to the other users of the Website. Fairprint Machines will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to third parties.

Fairprint Machines may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website, but it will never contain Personal Information. Fairprint Machines does not disclose Personal Information to third parties in the normal course of operations. However, in situations when Fairprint Machines is legally obligated to disclose information to the government or other third parties, Fairprint Machines will do so.

Fairprint Machines implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks.

2.Shared Personal Information
You are required to submit Your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website. Fairprint Machines uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that You share with Fairprint Machines is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the Website.

Extremely sensitive information like Your credit-card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same.

3.Links to Third Party Websites
The Website provides third-party advertisements and links to other websites. Fairprint Machines does not provide any Personal Information to these third-party websites or advertisers.

Fairprint Machines will contain links to other websites (“Linked Site”) on the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, Fairprint Machines unless expressly specified on the Website. Fairprint Machines is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any Linked Site. Accordingly, Fairprint Machines does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Fairprint Machines control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Fairprint Machines of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by You to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy on any such websites prior to using such websites.

These third-party websites and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to Your browser. In such cases, the third party websites or advertisers automatically receive Your IP address. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize advertising content. Fairprint Machines does not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party websites and advertisers may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites and advertisers are not covered by this Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

4.Security
Fairprint Machines strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Fairprint Machines adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Fairprint Machines stores Your personal data.

Fairprint Machines is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Fairprint Machines shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Fairprint Machines and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

5.Disclosure
Fairprint Machines will use information only in accordance with the Policy under which the information was collected unless we have received explicit authorization.

Fairprint Machines may disclose any information Fairprint Machines may have about You (including Your identity) if Fairprint Machines determines that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the Website, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Fairprint Machines’s rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the Website, including Fairprint Machines’s customers. Fairprint Machines reserves the right at all times to disclose any information that Fairprint Machines deems necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. Fairprint Machines also may disclose Your information when Fairprint Machines determines that applicable law requires or permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.

You acknowledge and agree that Fairprint Machines may preserve any communication by You with Fairprint Machines through the Website or any Service, and may also disclose such data if required to do so by law or if Fairprint Machines determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to:
(1) comply with legal process;
(2) enforce this Policy;
(3) respond to claims that any such data violates the rights of others; or
(4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of Fairprint Machines, users of, or visitors to, the Website, and the public.

6.User Discretion
You can always choose not to provide information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, You will not be able to avail of that part of the Services, features or content.

You can add or update Your Personal Information on a regular basis. When You update information, Fairprint Machines will keep a copy of the prior version for its records.

Fairprint Machines may, if You so choose, send direct advertisement mailers to You at the address given by You. You have the option to opt-out of this direct mailer by clicking at the unsubscribed link option attached to e-mail. Fairprint Machines respects Your privacy and if You do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from Fairprint Machines, please report to Fairprint Machines at info@fairprintindia.com            If You do not want Fairprint Machines to use Personal Information that Fairprint Machines to You, please report to Fairprint Machines at info@fairprintindia.com

The ‘Help’ portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell You how to prevent Your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify You when You receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Further, You can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on’s settings or visiting the Website of its manufacturer. However, as cookies allow You to take advantage of some of the Website’s features, some of the Website’s features and services may not function properly if Your cookies are disabled. It is therefore, recommended that You leave the cookies turned on. For instance, if You block or otherwise reject Fairprint Machines’s cookies, You will not be able to add items to Your shopping cart, proceed to checkout, or download any of Fairprint Machines’s Content or avail of Fairprint Machines’s services that require You to log in.

7.General Provisions
By accessing the Website, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use of the Website.

Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that Fairprint Machines has about You and Your account.

By using this Website and the products, content and services provided on the Website, You agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Website may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third party of Fairprint Machines such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate Fairprint Machines in providing certain functions.

Fairprint Machines may make changes to this Policy, from time to time at Fairprint Machines’s sole discretion or on account of changes in law. Fairprint Machines will not reduce Your rights under this Policy without Your explicit consent. Fairprint Machines may e-mail periodic reminders of the notices and conditions, unless You have instructed Fairprint Machines not to, but You should check the Website frequently to see recent changes. Notwithstanding the above, Fairprint Machines shall not be required to notify You of any changes made to the Policy. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website. Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Policy, will constitute Your acceptance of those changes.

If You choose to visit the Website, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website’s Terms of Use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

8.Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of Fairprint Machines’s Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

For any queries, please feel free to contact us via email : customercare@fairprintindia.com



Shipping & Delivery

All Fairprint Machines items are delivered through reputed transport companies.

.
The order will come to Fairprint Machines for the Quality Verification first and then we’ll Ship the order to your Address.


The whole process will take 5 -30 days business days generally. Sometimes even more time. Customer may check from customer care department before placing an order.

Will send you the tracking details as soon as your order get shipped from here.

Transportation Charges will be extra as actual. Customer may arrange their own transport company and inform our customer care department.

Packing charge will be extra as per size of the product.

All taxes, surcharge, transit insurance will be extra as per India Govt. laws applicable at the time of dispatch.

if any any, applicable for the destination city will have to be borne by the customer according to the laws of the city.

Our Customer Care Contact: customercare@fairprintindia.com



Fairprint Return Policy

Please note the following rules under this policy :

Cancellations will be considered if the request is made within 24 hours of placing an order. However, the cancellation request will not be entertained if the orders have been communicated to the processing team and they have initiated the process of dispatching them.

Replacement can be made if the customer finds that product delivered does not match the product for which order was placed. Customer must bring it to the notice of our customer service within 24 hours of receiving the product. The Customer Service Team after looking into your complaint will take an appropriate decision, decision will vary based on type of product.

Return of the product sold is NOT ACCEPTABLE.

However, any product supplied by FAIRPRINT is covered for 1 Year Warranty against manufacturing defects only. Hotel Charges of the technician to be borne by Customer during Installation & Warranty. Product having value less than or up to Rs 2.5 Lacs are having Carry-in Warranty only.

We assure good Service Support to our customers.

For any queries, please feel free to contact us via email : customercare@fairprintindia.com



Terms & Conditions

These terms and conditions of use (“Terms of Use”) of the Website (as defined below) between Fairprint Machines and the users/ registrants of the Website (“You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”) describe the terms on which Fairprint Machines offers You access to the Website and the Services (as defined below) through the Website.

PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING OR REGISTERING ON THE WEBSITE OR ACCESSING ANY MATERIAL, INFORMATION OR SERVICES THROUGH THE WEBSITE. YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE WEBSITE SHALL SIGNIFY YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS OF USE AND YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE LEGALLY BOUND BY THE SAME.

YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE IMPLIES THAT YOU AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF USE.

1.General
1.1 Services are available for product dispatch with in India only. Overseas buyers shall contact via email at : mktg@fairprintindia.com

www.fairprintmachines.com (“Website”) is an Internet based portal owned and operated by Fair Deal Engineers, a company incorporated under the laws of India, with its registered office at No. 66, Ram Sarup Colony, Mujessar, Near Sector-24, Faridabad – 121005, Haryana, India. Use of the Website is offered to You conditioned on acceptance of all the terms, conditions and notices contained in these Terms, along with any amendments made by Fairprint Machines at its sole discretion and posted on the Website, including by way of imposing an additional charge for access to or use of a Service.
1.2 Fairprint Machines shall not be required to notify You, whether as a registered user or not, of any changes made to the Terms of Use. The revised Terms of Use shall be made available on the Website. Your use of the Website and the Services is subject to the most current version of the Terms of Use made available on the Website at the time of such use. You are requested to regularly visit the home page www. fairprintmachines.com to view the most current Terms of Use. You can determine when Fairprint Machines last modified the Terms of Use by referring to the “Last Updated” legend above. It shall be Your responsibility to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. Fairprint Machines may require You to provide Your consent to the updated Terms of Use in a specified manner before prior to any further use of the Website and the Services is provided on the Website. If no such separate consent is sought, Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Terms of Use, will constitute Your acceptance of those changes.
1.3 By (i) using this Website or any facility or Service provided by this Website in any way; or (ii) merely browsing the Website, You agree that You have read, understood and agreed to be bound by these Terms of Use and the Website’s Privacy Policy available at the homepage, www. fairprintmachines.com
1.4 Fairprint Machines agrees to deliver the merchandise ordered by you only at such locations as per the Order Confirmation Form.

2.Services
2.1 The Website is a platform that facilitates the online sale and purchase of merchandise. The purchase of products and services on the Website shall be governed by the Terms of Offer For Sale (“Terms of Offer For Sale”)

3.Eligibility to Use
3.1 The Services are not available to minors under the age of eighteen (18) or to any Users suspended or removed from the Fairprint Machines system by Fairprint Machines for any reason whatsoever. If You do not conform to the above qualification, You shall not be permitted to avail of the Services or use the Website. You represent that You are of legal age to form a binding contract and are not a person barred from receiving services under the laws as applicable in India. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You are below the age of eighteen (18) years, You may avail the Services provided by Fairprint Machines through Your legal guardian in accordance with the applicable laws.
3.2 Fairprint Machines reserves the right to refuse access to use the Services offered at the Website to new Users or to terminate access granted to existing Users at any time without according any reasons for doing so.
3.3You shall not have more than one active Account on the Website. Additionally, You are prohibited from selling, trading, or otherwise transferring Your Account to another party.

4.User Account, Password, and Security
4.1 Fairprint Machines makes the Services available to You through the Website only if You have provided Fairprint Machines certain required User information and created an account (“Account”) through Fairprint Machines ID and password or other log-in ID and password, which can include a Facebook, Gmail, Yahoo ID or any other valid email ID(collectively, the “Account Information”). The Services may also be subject to procedures for use of the Website, Terms of Offer For Sale, uploaded guidelines, rules, additional terms of service, or other disclaimer & notices, if any (“Additional Terms”). If there is any conflict between the Terms of Use and the Additional Terms, the Additional Terms shall take precedence in relation to that service.
4.2 The Website requires You to register as a User by creating an Account in order to avail of the Services provided by the Website. You will be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the Account Information, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under Your Account. You agree to (a) immediately notify Fairprint Machines of any unauthorized use of Your Account Information or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that You exit from Your Account at the end of each session. Fairprint Machines cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from Your failure to comply with this Section 4.2. You may be held liable for losses incurred by Fairprint Machines or any other user of or visitor to the Website due to authorized or unauthorized use of Your Account as a result of Your failure in keeping Your Account Information secure and confidential.
4.3 The Website also allows restricted access to the Services for unregistered Users.
4.4 You shall ensure that the Account Information provided by You in the Website’s registration form is complete, accurate and up-to-date. Use of another user’s Account Information for availing the Services is expressly prohibited.
4.5 If You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete), or Fairprint Machines has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Fairprint Machines has the right to suspend or terminate Your Account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Website (or any portion thereof).

5.Pricing Information
5.1 Fairprint Machines strives to provide You with the best prices possible on products and services You buy or avail of from the Website. The pricing details for purchase of products and services from the Website are detailed under the Terms of Offer For Sale.
5.2 You agree to provide correct and accurate credit/ debit card details to the approved payment gateway for availing Services on the Website. You shall not use the credit/ debit card which is not lawfully owned by You, i.e. in any transaction, You must use Your own credit/ debit card. The information provided by You will not be utilized or shared with any third party unless required in relation to fraud verification or by law, regulation or court order. You will be solely responsible for the security and confidentiality of Your credit/ debit card details. Fairprint Machines expressly disclaims all liabilities that may arise as a consequence of any unauthorized use of Your credit/ debit card.
5.3 Fairprint Machines shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorization for any transaction, on account of you/cardholder having exceeded the preset limit mutually agreed by Fairprint Machines with our acquiring bank from time to time.

6.User Obligations
6.1 Subject to compliance with the Terms of Use, Fairprint Machines grants You a non-exclusive, limited privilege to access and use this Website and the Services provided therein.
6.2 You agree to use the Services, Website and the materials provided therein only for purposes that are permitted by: (a) the Terms of Use; and (b) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or guidelines in the relevant jurisdictions.
6.3 You agree to adhere to all limitations on dissemination, use and reproduction of any materials (such as the product catalogs) that You access on the Website in accordance with Section 7.
6.4 You agree not to access (or attempt to access) the Website and the materials or Services by any means other than through the interface that is provided by Fairprint Machines. You shall not use any deep-link, robot, spider or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website or Content (as defined below), or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website, materials or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not specifically made available through the Website.
6.5 You acknowledge and agree that by accessing or using the Website or Services, You may be exposed to content from other users that You may consider offensive, indecent or otherwise objectionable. Fairprint Machines disclaims all liabilities arising in relation to such offensive content on the Website. Further, You may report such offensive content in the manner prescribed under Section 17 herein.
6.6 Engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts access to the Website or the Services (or the servers and networks which are connected to the Website);
Attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Website, any other systems or networks connected to the Website, to any Fairprint Machines server, or to any of the Services offered on or through the Website, by hacking, password mining or any other illegitimate means;
Probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website, nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user, of or visitor to, the Website, or any other customer of Fairprint Machines, including any Fairprint Machines Account not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or Service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way whether or not the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification information, other than Your own information, as provided for by the Website;
Disrupt or interfere with the security of, or otherwise cause harm to, the Website, systems resources, accounts, passwords, servers or networks connected to or accessible through the Websites or any affiliated or linked sites;
Collect or store data about other users in connection with the prohibited conduct and activities set forth in this Section.
Use any device or software to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website or any transaction being conducted on the Website, or with any other person’s use of the Website;
Use the Website or any material or Content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of Fairprint Machines or other third parties;
Conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes or chain letters;
Download any file posted by another user of a Service that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner;
Falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other proper notices or proprietary designations or labels of the origin or source of software or other material contained in a file that is uploaded;
Violate any code of conduct or other guidelines, which may be applicable for or to any particular Service;
Violate any applicable laws or regulations for the time being in force within or outside India;
Violate the Terms of Use including but not limited to any applicable Additional Terms of the Website contained herein or elsewhere; and
Reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Website.
6.7 You agree that You are solely responsible to Fairprint Machines and to any third party for any breach of Your obligations under the Terms of Use and for the consequences (including any loss or damage which Fairprint Machines may suffer) for any such breach.
6.8 You agree that Fairprint Machines may, at any time, modify or discontinue all or part of the Website, charge, modify or waive fees required to use the Website, or offer opportunities to some or all Website Users.

7.Use of Materials
7.1 Except as expressly indicated to the contrary in any applicable Additional Terms, Fairprint Machines hereby grants You a non-exclusive, freely revocable (upon notice from Fairprint Machines), non-transferable access to view, download and print product catalogs or any other materials available on the Website, subject to the following conditions:
You may access and use the materials solely for personal, informational, and internal purposes, in accordance with the Terms of Use;
You may not modify or alter product catalogs or any other materials available on the Website;
You may not distribute or sell, rent, lease, license or otherwise make the product catalogs or any other materials available on the Website available to others; and
You may not remove any text, copyright or other proprietary notices contained in the product catalogs or any other materials available on the Website.
7.2 The rights granted to You in the product catalogs or any other materials as specified above are not applicable to the design, layout or look and feel of the Website. Such elements of the Website are protected by intellectual property rights and may not be copied or imitated in whole or in part. The product catalogs or any other materials available on the Website may be copied or re-transmitted unless expressly permitted by Fairprint Machines.
7.3 Any software that is available on the Website is the property of Fairprint Machines . You may not use, download or install any software available at the Website, unless otherwise expressly permitted by these Terms of Use or by the express written permission of Fairprint Machines.
7.4 Any purchase of the merchandise or Services from the Website will be strictly for personal use of the User. The User hereby expressly agrees that any merchandise or Services purchased by the User will not be sold, resold, bartered or in any way used for any commercial purposes or for profit. The User hereby acknowledges that the Services or merchandise purchased is not transferable to any third party for profit.

8.Usage Conduct
8.1 You shall solely be responsible for maintaining the necessary computer equipment and Internet connections that may be required to access, use and transact on the Website.
8.2 You are also under an obligation to use this Website for reasonable and lawful purposes only, and shall not indulge in any activity that is not envisaged through the Website.
8.3 You shall use this Website for personal, non-commercial use only .
8.4 Fairprint Machines shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorization for any transaction, on account of you/cardholder having exceeded the preset limit mutually agreed by Fairprint Machines with our acquiring bank from time to time.

9.Intellectual Property Rights
9.1 The Website and the processes, and their selection and arrangement, including but not limited to all text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, sounds and music (if any), artwork and computer code (collectively, the “Content”) on the Website is owned and controlled by Fairprint Machines and the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, look and feel and arrangement of such Content is protected by copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other intellectual property rights.
9.2 The trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on the Website (“Marks”) are the property of Fairprint Machines or respective third parties. You are not permitted to use the Marks without the prior consent of Fairprint Machines or the third party that may own the Marks.
9.3 Unless otherwise indicated or anything contained to the contrary or any proprietary material owned by a third party and so expressly mentioned, Fairprint Machines owns all intellectual property rights and the Website, including, without limitation, any and all rights, title and interest in and to copyright, related rights, patents, utility models, designs, know-how, trade secrets and inventions (patent pending), goodwill, source code, meta tags, databases, text, content, graphics, icons, and hyperlinks.
9.4 Except as expressly provided herein, You acknowledge and agree that You shall not copy, republish, post, display, translate, transmit, reproduce or distribute any Content through any medium without obtaining the necessary authorization from Fairprint Machines or thirty party owner of such Content.

10.Third Party Content
The Website makes available general third party information such as, product catalogs, reports on news, entertainment, technology and features, advertisements including videos, images and photographs of the products and other data from external sources (“Third Party Content”). Similar Third Party Content would also be available to You on the email received by You from Fairprint Machines. The provision of Third Party Content is for general informational purposes only. You acknowledge that the Third Party Content provided to You is obtained from sources believed to be reliable. Fairprint Machines does not provide any guarantee with respect to any the Third Party Content and Fairprint Machines shall not be held liable for any loss suffered by You based on Your reliance on or use of such data.

11.Disclaimer Of Warranties & Liability
YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT, TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW:
11.1 THE WEBSITE, SERVICES AND OTHER MATERIALS ARE PROVIDED BY FAIRPRINT MACHINES ON AN “AS IS” BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS, IMPLIED, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANT ABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, FAIRPRINT MACHINES MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT (I) THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR-FREE; (II) THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE WEBSITE, SERVICES OR MATERIALS WILL BE EFFECTIVE, ACCURATE OR RELIABLE; (III) THE QUALITY OF THE WEBSITE, SERVICES OR OTHER MATERIALS WILL MEET YOUR EXPECTATIONS; OR THAT (IV) ANY ERRORS OR DEFECTS IN THE WEBSITE, SERVICES OR OTHER MATERIALS WILL BE CORRECTED. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM FAIRPRINT MACHINES OR THROUGH OR FROM USE OF THE SERVICES SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED IN THE TERMS OF USE.
11.2 TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, FAIRPRINT MACHINES WILL HAVE NO LIABILITY RELATED TO USER CONTENT ARISING UNDER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS, LIBEL, PRIVACY, PUBLICITY, OBSCENITY OR OTHER LAWS. FAIRPRINT MACHINES ALSO DISCLAIMS ALL LIABILITY WITH RESPECT TO THE MISUSE, LOSS, MODIFICATION OR UNAVAILABILITY OF ANY USER CONTENT.
11.3 FAIRPRINT MACHINES WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS THAT YOU MAY INCUR AS A CONSEQUENCE OF UNAUTHORIZED USE OF YOUR ACCOUNT OR ACCOUNT INFORMATION IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE OR ANY SERVICES OR MATERIALS, EITHER WITH OR WITHOUT YOUR KNOWLEDGE. FAIRPRINT MACHINES HAS ENDEAVORED TO ENSURE THAT ALL THE INFORMATION ON THE WEBSITE IS CORRECT, BUT FAIRPRINT MACHINES NEITHER WARRANTS NOR MAKES ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE QUALITY, ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF ANY DATA, INFORMATION, PRODUCT OR SERVICE. FAIRPRINT MACHINES SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE OR RELATED FUNCTIONALITIES, THE PROVISION OF OR FAILURE TO PROVIDE FUNCTIONALITIES, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, FUNCTIONALITIES AND RELATED GRAPHICS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE, OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THE WEBSITE, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE. FURTHER, FAIRPRINT MACHINES SHALL NOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR NON-AVAILABILITY OF THE WEBSITE DURING PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OPERATIONS OR ANY UNPLANNED SUSPENSION OF ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE THAT MAY OCCUR DUE TO TECHNICAL REASONS OR FOR ANY REASON BEYOND FAIRPRINT MACHINES’S CONTROL. THE USER UNDERSTANDS AND AGREES THAT ANY MATERIAL OR DATA DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE IS DONE ENTIRELY AT THEIR OWN DISCRETION AND RISK AND THEY WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO THEIR COMPUTER SYSTEMS OR LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD OF SUCH MATERIAL OR DATA. FAIRPRINT MACHINES IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY TYPOGRAPHICAL ERROR LEADING TO AN INVALID COUPON. FAIRPRINT MACHINES ACCEPTS NO LIABILITY FOR ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS, WITH RESPECT TO ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED TO YOU WHETHER ON BEHALF OF ITSELF OR THIRD PARTIES.

11.4 FAIRPRINT MACHINES SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY THIRD PARTY PRODUCT OR SERVICES. THE ADVERTISEMENT AVAILABLE ON E-MAIL OR WEBSITE WITH RESPECT TO THE THIRD PARTY WEBSITE OR THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ARE FOR INFORMATION PURPOSE ONLY.

12.Indemnification and Limitation of Liability
12.1 You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Fairprint Machines including but not limited to its affiliate vendors, agents and employees from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, demands, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by Fairprint Machines that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by You pursuant to these Terms of Use. Further, You agree to hold Fairprint Machines harmless against any claims made by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with, Your use of the Website, any claim that Your material caused damage to a third party, Your violation of the Terms of Use, or Your violation of any rights of another, including any intellectual property rights.
12.2 Notwithstanding anything to contrary, Fairprint Machines’s entire liability to You under this Terms of Use or otherwise shall be the refund of the money charged from You for any specific voucher or product or service, under which the unlikely liability arises.
12.3 In no event shall Fairprint Machines, its officers, directors, employees, partners or suppliers be liable to You, the vendor or any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether or not foreseeable or whether or not Fairprint Machines has been advised of the possibility of such damages, or based on any theory of liability, including breach of contract or warranty, negligence or other tortious action, or any other claim arising out of or in connection with Your use of or access to the Website, Services or materials.
12.4 The limitations and exclusions in this section apply to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

13.Violation of the Terms of Use
13.1 You agree that Fairprint Machines may, in its sole discretion and without prior notice, terminate Your access to the Website and block Your future access to the Website if Fairprint Machines determines that You have violated these Terms of Use or Additional Terms. You also agree that any violation by You of these Terms of Use will constitute an unlawful and unfair business practice, and will cause irreparable harm to Fairprint Machines, for which monetary damages would be inadequate, and You consent to Fairprint Machines obtaining any injunctive or equitable relief that Fairprint Machines deems necessary or appropriate in such circumstances. These remedies are in addition to any other remedies Fairprint Machines may have at law or in equity.
13.2 You agree that Fairprint Machines may, in its sole discretion, and without prior notice, terminate Your access to the Website, for cause, which includes (but is not limited to): (1) requests by law enforcement or other government agencies; (2) a request by You (self-initiated account deletions); (3) discontinuance or material modification of the Website or any service offered on or through the Website; or (4) unexpected technical issues or problems.
13.3 If Fairprint Machines does take any legal action against You as a result of Your violation of these Terms of Use, Fairprint Machines will be entitled to recover from You, and You agree to pay, all reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs of such action, in addition to any other relief granted to Fairprint Machines.

14.Termination
14.1 The Terms of Use will continue to apply until terminated by either You or Fairprint Machines as set forth below. If You want to terminate Your agreement with Fairprint Machines, You may do so by (i) not accessing the Website; or (ii) closing Your accounts for all of the Services that You use, where Fairprint Machines has made this option available to You.
14.2 Fairprint Machines may, at any time, with or without notice, terminate the Terms of Use (or portion thereof, such as any individual Additional Terms) with You if:
You breach any of the provisions of the Terms of Use, the Privacy Policy or any other terms, conditions, or policies that may be applicable to You from time to time (or have acted in a manner that clearly shows that You do not intend to, or are unable to, comply with the same);
Fairprint Machines is required to do so by law (for example, where the provision of the Services to You is, or becomes, unlawful);
The provision of the Services to You by Fairprint Machines is, in Fairprint Machines’s opinion, no longer commercially viable;
Fairprint Machines has elected to discontinue, with or without reason, access to the Website, the Services (or any part thereof); or
14.3 Fairprint Machines may also terminate or suspend all or a portion of Your account or access to the Services with or without reason. Except as may be set forth in any Additional Terms applicable to a particular Service, termination of Your Account may include: (i) removal of access to all offerings within the Website or with respect to the Services; (ii) deletion of Your materials and Account Information, including Your personal information, log-in ID and password, and all related information, files and materials associated with or inside Your Account (or any part thereof); and (iii) barring of further use of the Services.
14.4 You agree that all terminations shall be made in Fairprint Machines’s sole discretion and that Fairprint Machines shall not be liable to You or any third party for any termination of Your Account (and accompanying deletion of Your Account Information), or Your access to the Website and Services.
14.5 Notwithstanding the foregoing, these Terms of Use will survive indefinitely unless and until Fairprint Machines chooses to terminate them.
14.6 If You or Fairprint Machines terminates Your use of the Website, Fairprint Machines may delete any content or other materials relating to Your use of the Website and Fairprint Machines will have no liability to You or any third party for doing so.

15.Governing Law
15.1 These Terms of Use and all transactions entered into on or through the Website and the relationship between You and Fairprint Machines shall be governed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles.
15.2 You agree that all claims, differences and disputes arising under or in connection with or in relation hereto the Website, the Terms of Use or any transactions entered into on or through the Website or the relationship between You and Fairprint Machines shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Faridabad, India and You hereby accede to and accept the jurisdiction of such courts.

16.Report Abuse
In the event You come across any abuse or violation of these Terms of Use or if You become aware of any objectionable content on the Website, please report to Fairprint Machines customer support

17.Privacy Policy
The User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of Fairprint Machines in respect of the Website. You further consent that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to You.

18.Communications
18.1 You hereby expressly agree to receive communications by way of SMS, e-mails from Fairprint Machines relating to Services provided through the Website.
18.2 A User can unsubscribe/ opt-out from receiving communications from Fairprint Machines through SMS and e-mail anytime by:
Visiting https://www.fairprintmachines.com/smsunsubscribe to unsubscribe from messages/ SMS; and Newsletters sent daily at the registered email address.—by clicking on the unsubscribe option attached at the bottom of newsletter received through e-mail.

19.General Provisions
19.1 Notice: All notices of Fairprint Machines will be served by email or by general notification on the Website. Any notice provided to Fairprint Machines pursuant to the Terms of Use should be sent to Fairprint Machines customer support
19.2 Assignment: You cannot assign or otherwise transfer the Terms of Use, or any rights granted here under to any third party. Fairprint Machines’s rights under the Terms of Use are freely transferable by Fairprint Machines to any third parties without the requirement of seeking Your consent.
19.3 Severability: If, for any reason, a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision of the Term of Use, or portion thereof, to be unenforceable, that provision shall be enforced to the maximum extent permissible so as to give effect to the intent of the parties as reflected by that provision, and the remainder of the Terms of Use shall continue in full force and effect.
19.4 Waiver: Any failure by Fairprint Machines to enforce or exercise any provision of the Terms of Use, or any related right, shall not constitute a waiver by Fairprint Machines of that provision or right.

20.Feedback and Information
Any feedback You provide to this Website shall be deemed to be non-confidential. Fairprint Machines shall be free to use such information on an unrestricted basis. Further, by submitting the feedback, You represent and warrant that (i) Your feedback does not contain confidential or proprietary information of You or of third parties; (ii) Fairprint Machines is not under any obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect to the feedback; (iii) Fairprint Machines may have something similar to the feedback already under consideration or in development; and (iv) You are not entitled to any compensation or reimbursement of any kind from Fairprint Machines for the feedback under any circumstances.

For any queries, please feel free to contact us via email : customercare@fairprintindia.com



Terms Of Use

Terms Of Offer For Sale
Terms of offer for sale
Last updated on January 22, 2017
These terms of offer for sale (“Terms of Offer For Sale”) between Fairprint Machines (hereinafter referred to as “Fairprint Machines”) and the users of the Website (“You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”) describe, inter alia, the terms of offer for sale, purchase of goods and services through the Website, www.fairprintmachines.com (“Website”).

PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF OFFER FOR SALE CAREFULLY BEFORE PURCHASING ANY PRODUCTS OR AVAILING ANY SERVICES ON THE WEBSITE. ANY PURCHASE MADE BY YOU THROUGH THE WEBSITE OF THE PRODUCTS/ SERVICES SHALL SIGNIFY YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS OF OFFER FOR SALE AND YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE LEGALLY BOUND BY THE SAME.

IN ADDITION TO THE FOREGOING, YOU SHALL ALSO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE, TERMS OF OFFER FOR SALE ISSUED BY THE VENDOR OR ADDITIONAL TERMS OF SERVICE WHICH ARE DISPLAYED WITH THE SELECTION OF THE PRODUCT, IF ANY (“ADDITIONAL TERMS”) AT THE WEBSITE. IF THERE IS ANY CONFLICT BETWEEN THE TERMS OF OFFER FOR SALE AND THE ADDITIONAL TERMS, THE ADDITIONAL TERMS SHALL TAKE PRECEDENCE IN RELATION TO THAT SALE.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF OFFER FOR SALE, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE WEBSITE FOR ANY PURCHASE.

1.Business
1.1 The Website is a platform that facilitates the online sale and purchase of merchandise and services (“Services”) offered by Fairprint Machines.


2. You acknowledge that Fairprint Machines has the right to change or discontinue any Service at any time, without notice. You further acknowledge that Fairprint Machines may add or modify the procedures, modes, processes or conditions of purchase at any time to adapt to changes that Fairprint Machines may make to the Services. You agree that Fairprint Machines shall not be liable to You or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of any aspect of the Services.

3.Product
3.1 Fairprint Machines, through the Website also makes available of variety of products at an agreed price to You. Purchase of such products will be subject to the Terms of Offer For Sale and such other additional terms, if any.
3.2 Fairprint Machines offers SHIPPING for all the products on the Website as per the company’s policy, which may be changed by Fairprint Machines without any notice to You. Octroi charges, wherever applicable, is borne and paid by the Fairprint Machines and not to be borne by User.

4.Services
4.1 You should take all responsibility for your own actions in utilizing the services purchased by You and Fairprint Machines shall not be liable for any such action.
4.2 You represents that You are of legal age to form a binding contract with Fairprint Machines and are not a person barred from receiving services under the laws as applicable in India.
4.3 You confirm that Fairprint Machines shall not be responsible for any deficiency in payment of consideration payable towards the services purchased from the Website.
4.4 Fairprint Machines does not offer any refunds against any services already purchased from the Website unless, any error has occurred during the purchase of such services which is directly attributable to Fairprint Machines.

5.Pricing Information
5.1 Fairprint Machines strives to provide You with the best prices possible on products and services You buy or avail of from the Website. However, Fairprint Machines does not guarantee that the price will be the lowest in the city, region or geography. Prices and availability are subject to change without notice or any consequential liability to You.
5.2 While Fairprint Machines strives to provide accurate products, services and pricing information, typographical and other errors may occur. In the event that a product or service is listed at an incorrect price or with incorrect information due to an error in pricing or product or service information, Fairprint Machines may, at its discretion, either contact You for instructions or cancel Your order and notify You of such cancellation. Fairprint Machines will have the right to modify the price of the product or service and contact You for further instructions via e-mail address provided by You at the time of registration, or cancel the order and notify You of such cancellation. If Fairprint Machines cancels the order after the payment has been processed, the said amount will be remitted to Your account from which the payment was made.

6.Credit Card Details
In certain cases, specifically with regard to particular products/ services, You might be required to provide Your credit or debit card details to the approved payment gateways while making the payment. In this regard You agree to provide correct and accurate credit/ debit card details to the approved payment gateways for availing Services on the Website. You shall not use the credit/ debit card which is not lawfully owned by You, i.e. in any transaction, You must use Your own credit/ debit card. The information provided by You will not be utilized or shared with any third party unless required in relation to fraud verification or by law, regulation or court order. You will be solely responsible for the security and confidentiality of Your credit/ debit card details. Fairprint Machines expressly disclaims all liabilities that may arise as a consequence of any unauthorized use of Your credit/ debit card.

7.Delivery of the Product
All Fairprint Machines items are delivered through reputed transport companies.The whole process will take 5-30 business days generally. Sometimes even more time. Customer may check from customer care department before placing an order.

Will send you the tracking details as soon as your order get shipped from here. In the event case Your order is not serviceable by us or the area is not covered, we would request You to provide us with an alternate shipping address. In case there is any dispute regarding the shipment of the product or services for the area not covered by Fairprint Machines, in such cases Fairprint Machines will not be responsible for the non-delivery of the product. Fairprint Machines doesn’t deliver items internationally. However, You can make purchases on the website from anywhere in the world, but to be delivered within India only

In case You book multiple order for the Products and Services in one transaction, Fairprint Machines would endeavor to ship all Products together. However, this may not always be possible due to some product characteristics and/or logistics’ issues. If You purchase multiple Products in single transaction, then all the Products would be dispatched to a single shipping address given by You. If You wish to ship Products to different addresses, then You should book the orders separately based on the delivery addresses.

8.Return Policy for Products
8.1 In the event You receive a product delivered has some manufacturing defect or the product received is not as shown on the site , you must bring it to the notice of our customer service within 24 hour. You are required to get in touch with the customer service team through email : customercare@fairprintindia.com or by
Filling up the ‘Contact Us’ form;
8.2 Upon receiving Your complaint, The Customer Service Team after looking into your complaint will take an appropriate decision, decision will vary based on type of product and terms of it’s sale by Merchant. However, in the event of frivolous and baseless complaints regarding the products, Fairprint Machines reserves the right to take necessary legal actions against You and You will be solely liable for all costs incurred by Fairprint Machines in this regard.
8.3 Before accepting shipment of any product, kindly ensure that the product’s packaging is not damaged or tampered. If You observe that the package is damaged or tampered, request You to hold to accept delivery and inform Fairprint Machines immediately. Further decision of the product acceptance or not to be taken in concurrence with FAIRPRINT customer care team considering anticipated minor/ major impact on the product.

9.Cancellation
9.1 Cancellation by Fairprint Machines: There may be certain orders that Fairprint Machines is unable to accept and must cancel. Fairprint Machines reserves the right, at Fairprint Machines’s sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason whatsoever. Some situations that may result in Your order being cancelled include, without limitation, non-availability of the product or quantities ordered by You, non- availability of the service, inaccuracies or errors in pricing information, or problems identified by Fairprint Machines’s credit and fraud avoidance department. Fairprint Machines may also require additional verification or information before accepting any order. Fairprint Machines will contact You if all or any portion of Your order is cancelled or if additional information is required to accept Your order. If Your order is cancelled after Your credit card has been charged, the said amount will be reversed back in Your credit card account.

9.2 Cancellation by the User: In case of requests for order cancellations, Fairprint Machines reserves the right to accept or reject requests for order cancellations for any reason whatsoever. As part of usual business practice, if Fairprint Machines receives a cancellation notice and the order has not been processed/ approved by Fairprint Machines, Fairprint Machines shall cancel the order and refund the entire amount to You within a reasonable period of time. Fairprint Machines will not be able to cancel orders that have already been processed. Fairprint Machines has the full right to decide whether an order has been processed or not. You agree not to dispute the decision made by Fairprint Machines and accept Fairprint Machines’s decision regarding the cancellation.
9.3 Fairprint Machines reserves the right to cancel any orders that classify as ‘Bulk Order’ as determined by Fairprint Machines as per certain criteria.. An order can be classified as ‘Bulk Order’ if it meets with the below mentioned criteria, which may not be exhaustive, viz:
Products ordered are not for self-consumption but for commercial resale
Multiple orders placed for same product at the same address
Bulk quantity of the same product ordered
Invalid address given in order details
Any malpractice used to place the order

10.Disclaimer
10.1 FAIRPRINT MACHINES DOES NOT CONTROL, ENDORSE OR ACCEPT RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY PRODUCT (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO PRODUCT CATALOGS) OR SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ACCESSIBLE THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR ANY LINKED SITES. FAIRPRINT MACHINES MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES WHATSOEVER ABOUT, AND SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY SUCH THIRD PARTIES, THEIR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, INCLUDING REPRESENTATIONS RELATING TO NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS. ANY TRANSACTIONS THAT YOU MAY HAVE WITH SUCH THIRD PARTIES ARE AT YOUR OWN RISK. FAIRPRINT MACHINES ALSO DOES NOT ACCEPT ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE USAGE OF THE PRODUCTS BY YOU.

11.Indemnification and Limitation of Liability
11.1 You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Fairprint Machines from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, demands, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by Fairprint Machines that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by You pursuant to these Terms of Offer For Sale or any Additional Terms applicable to the purchase of products and services on the Website.
11.2 In no event shall Fairprint Machines, its officers, directors, employees or partners be liable to You, the any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether or not foreseeable or whether or not Fairprint Machines has been advised of the possibility of such damages, or based on any theory of liability, including breach of contract or warranty, negligence or other tortious action, or any other claim arising out of or in connection with Your purchase of the products and services herein. Notwithstanding anything to contrary, Fairprint Machines’s entire liability to You under this Terms of Offer For Sale or otherwise shall be the refund of the money charged from You for any specific product or service, under which the unlikely liability arises; that to subject to Faridabad, India Jurisdiction’s decision only.


11.3 Fairprint Machines shall not assume any liability for the non-availability of the product, delivery of the product.

12.Governing Law
12.1 These Terms of Offer For Sale and the relationship between You and Fairprint Machines shall be governed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles.
12.2 You agree that all claims, differences and disputes arising under or in connection with or in relation to the Terms of Offer For Sale or any transactions entered into on or through the Website or the relationship between You and Fairprint Machines shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Faridabd, India and You hereby accede to and accept the jurisdiction of such courts.

IF YOU RECEIVE ANY SMS FROM FAIRPRINT MACHINES (REGARDING – ORDERS, CANCELLATIONS, ANY PROMOTIONAL OFFERS OR ANY SERVICES RELATED, etc) IS NOT OBJECTIONABLE.

ALL LINKED TERMS AND CONDITIONS HERE UNDER ARE ASSUMED TO BE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED BY YOU.

For any queries, please feel free to contact us via email : customercare@fairprintindia.com


  • Plot No. 66, Ram Swaroop Colony, Mujessar, Near Sector-24,Faridabad - 121005, Haryana, India
  • Phone : +917210114491
  • Fax : 91-129-4023567
  • Send SMS
  • Key Personnel
  • Mr. Om Arora (Executive Director)
  • Mobile : +917210114491
  • Mr. Rajesh Arora (Proprietor)
  • Mr. Dharmesh Arora
Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
FAIR DEAL ENGINEERS All Rights Reserved.